HOME CONTACTS PARTNERS





Tide Times
Match Results
Leader board
Minimum Sizes
Club Record Sizes
Points per species
Trophy Cabinet
Fish of the month




ball

Steve Bishop caught a new weighed at sea record flounder in January 2013 weighing 3lbs 14,1/4ozs

ball

Richard David is pictured here with a new, Weighed at Sea Club record, Undulate Ray weighing 18lbs

ball

Rex Swansbury with a very fine Bass caught aboard "Ooker" weighing in at 10lbs 1,1/2ozs

ball

 

 


 

 

Next match

Fri 27th July

Steamer Point     8pm - 12pm

 

MATCH RESULTS

 

VENUE: Eype

Date: Fri 13th July     8pm-1am

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Malcolm Parsons 4 B/Bream, 1 Undulate Ray 12-0 20
2nd Steve Bishop 2 B/Bream 1-61/2 19
  Jeff Fisk     5
  Mark Painter     5

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons, Undulate Ray 8-14

 

VENUE: Eype

Date: Sat 7th July     7pm-12pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Malcolm Parsons 6 Pout, 6 Dogfish, 1 B/Wrasse, 1 Conger 18-21/2 20
2nd Mark Painter 13 Pout, 4 Dogfish 11-0 19
3rd Jeff Fisk 4 Pout, 4 Dogfish 10-61/2 18
4th Pete Smith 8 Pout, 4 Dogfish, 1 B/Wrasse 9-91/2 17
5th Ashley Painter (Guest) 9 Pout, 1 Dogfish 5-2 16
6th Steve Bishop 6 Pout, 2 Dogfish 4-141/2 15
7th Ellie Jordan (L) 1 Pout 0-4 14
  Axel Paull 1 Pout 0-4 14

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons, Conger 3-7

 

VENUE: West Solent Rover

Date: Fri 29th June     8pm-1am

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 6 Gilthead Bream 7-10 20
2nd Pete Smith 1 Gilthead Bream, 1 Eel 1-11 19
3rd Mark Painter 1 Gilthead Bream 1-9 18
  Steve Bishop     5
  Malcolm Parsons     5

BIGGEST FIS

Jeff Fisk, Gilthead Bream 2-0

 

VENUE: Milford Shingle Bank

Date: Fri 22nd June     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Mark Painter 1 Undulate Ray, 1 Dogfish 12-0 20
2nd Steve Bishop 1 Smoothound, 1 Dogfish, 2 B/Bream 7-111/2 19
  Malcolm Parsons     5

BIGGEST FISH

Mark Painter, Undulate Ray 10-7

 

VENUE: Lepe

Date: Fri 15th June     8pm-12pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Steve Bishop 1 Undulate Ray 11-4 20
2nd Pete Smith 1 Smoothound 3-21/2 19
3rd Alex Wareham 1 Dogfish 1-6 18
  Jeff Fisk     5
  Kevin Lake     5
  Mark Painter     5
  Malcolm Parsons     5

BIGGEST FISH

Steve Bishop, Undulate Ray 11-4

 

VENUE: Milford Shingle Bank

Date: Fri 8th June     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 3 Smoothounds, 1 Dogfish, 1 Undulate Ray 20-14 20
2nd Steve Bishop 2 Smoothounds, 1 Dogfish 9-9 19
3rd Mark Painter 1 Smoothound 2-0 18
4th Derek Neillings 1 Dogfish 1-6 17
5th Jack Graham (Guest) 1 Dogfish 1-5 16
  Lewis Jordan (J)     5
  Malcolm Parsons     5
  Axel Paull     5

BIGGEST FISH

Jeff Fisk, Undulate Ray 7-15

 

VENUE: Double Dykes

Date: Mon 28th May     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 4 Smoothounds, 1 Pout, 1 Wrasse 15-5 20
2nd Mark Painter 2 Smoothounds 10-10 19
3rd Steve Bishop 4 Wrasse, 1 Pout, 1 Bass 5-61/2 18
4th Malcolm Parsons 1 Smoothound 5-4 17
5th Pete Smith 1 Dogfish 1-10 16
  Ellie Jordan (L)     5
  Lewis Jordan (J)     5
  Axel Paull     5

BIGGEST FISH

Mark Painter, Smoothound 5-9

 

VENUE: Purbeck Rover

Date: Sat 12th May     1pm-7pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Malcolm Parsons 8 Wrasse 6-4 20
2nd Steve Lawrence (Guest) 5 Wrasse 3-7 19
3rd Alex Wareham 2 Wrasse, 2 C/wing Wrasse 2-01/2 18
4th Kevin Lake 2 Wrasse 1-7 17
5th Derek Neillings 2 Wrasse 1-5 16
6th Steve Bishop 2 Wrasse 1-41/2 15
7th Jeff Fisk 1 Wrasse, 1 C/wing Wrasse 0-13 14
  Ellie Jordan (L)     5
  Lewis Jordan (J)     5
  Axel Paull     5
  Pete Smith     5

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons, Wrasse 1-101/2

 

VENUE: Hengistbuty Head Rover

Date: Fri 27th Apr     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Steve Bishop 1 Pout, 1 Wrasse 1-1 20
2nd Jeff Fisk 2 Pout 0-6 19
3rd Malcolm Parsons 1 Rockling 0-11/2 18
  Ellie Jordan (L)     5
  Mark Painter     5
  Axel Paull     5

BIGGEST FISH

Steve Bishop, Wrasse 0-12

 

VENUE: Cogden, Chesil

Date: Sun 15th Apr     4pm-10pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Steve Bishop 1 Dogfish, 1 Pout, 1 Whiting, 1 Rockling 2-81/2 20
2nd Mark Painter 1 Dogfish 1-41/2 19
3rd Jeff Fisk 1 Dogfish 1-2 18
4th Pete Smith 1 Pout 0-81/2 17

BIGGEST FISH

Steve Bishop, Dogfish 1-141/2

 

VENUE: Burton Bradstock, Chesil

Date: Sat 31st Mar     6pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 3 Dogfish, 1 Pout 4-10 20
2nd Steve Bishop 2 Dogfish, 3 Pout, 1 Whiting, 1 Rockling 3-41/2 19
3rd Pete Smith 3 Pout 0-15 18
4th Malcolm Parsons 2 Pout 0-5 17

BIGGEST FISH

Jeff Fisk, Dogfish 1-11

 

VENUE: Lepe

Date: Sat 17th Mar     5pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Malcolm Parsons 4 Pout, 1 Rockling 1-21/2 20
2nd Steve Bishop 1 Pout 0-6 19

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons & Steve Bishop, Pout 0-6

 

VENUE: Hengistbuty Head Rover

Date: Tue 6th Mar     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 1 Whiting, 2 Rockling 0-121/2 20
2nd Steve Bishop 1 Whiting 0-61/2 19
  Malcolm Parsons     5
  Pete Smith     5

BIGGEST FISH

Jeff Fisk, Whiting 0-71/2

 

VENUE: Avon Beach

Date: Thur 15th Feb    7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Pete Smith 2 Whiting, 2 Pout 1-4 20
2nd Malcolm Parsons 2 Whiting 0-121/2 19
3rd Jeff Fisk 2 Whiting 0-11 18
4th Steve Bishop 2 Whiting 0-101/2 17

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons, Whiting 0-8

 

VENUE: Sandbanks

Date: Thur 1st Feb    7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 6 Whiting, 3 Pout 2-151/2 20
2nd Steve Bishop 5 Whiting, 1 Plaice 2-12 19
3rd Malcolm Parsons 3 Whiting, 1 Pout 1-31/2 18
4th Pete Smith 1 Whiting, 1 Pout 0-13 17
5th Mike Gale 1 Whiting 0-51/2 16

BIGGEST FISH

Steve Bishop, Plaice 0-131/2

 

VENUE: Sandbanks Road

Date: Tue 16th Jan    7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 1 Flounder 1-12 20
  Steve Bishop     5
  Malcolm Parsons     5
  Pete Smith     5

BIGGEST FISH

Jeff Fisk, Flounder 1-12

 

VENUE: Poole Harbour Rover

Date: Tue 2nd Jan    7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Jeff Fisk 1 Dogfish, 2 Whiting 1-12 20
2nd Steve Bishop 1 Eel 0-71/2 19
3rd Derek Neillings 1 Eel 0-5 18
  Malcolm Parsons     5

BIGGEST FISH

Jeff Fisk, Dogfish 0-15

 

VENUE: Baiter, Xmas Fayre

Date: Tue 19th Dec     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Pete Smith 1 Flounder 0-15 20
2nd Mike Gale 1 Flounder 0-8 19
  Steve Bishop     5
  Jeff Fisk     5
  Malcolm Parsons     5
  Derek Neillings     5

BIGGEST FISH

Pete Smith, Flounder 0-15

 

VENUE: Sandbanks Rover

Date: Thur 7th Dec     7pm-11pm

Pos Angler Species caught Lbs-oz Pts
1st Malcolm Parsons 4 Dogfish, 5 Whiting 6-2 20
2nd Mike Gale 1 Dogfish, 5 Whiting 2-13 19
3rd Pete Smith 3 Flounders 2-11 18
4th Jeff Fisk 1 Whiting, 2 Pout 1-5 17
  Steve Bishop     5
  Derek Neillings     5

BIGGEST FISH

Malcolm Parsons-Pete Smith, Dogfish-Flounder 1-5