HOME CONTACTS PARTNERS





Tide Times
Match Results
Leader board
Minimum Sizes
Club Record Sizes
Points per species
Trophy Cabinet
Fish of the month




ball

Ben Scott is pictured here with The Clive Turner Autistic Cup. Heaviest fish caught by a Junior in British waters.

ball

 

 


 

 

 

 

Brian Cutler Memorial Trophy
Best specimen flounder caught on the day
Holder J Fisk

 

Buchanan McKinlay Cup
Heaviest fish caught in any competition
Holder M Parsons

 

Jim's Ray Trophy
Best specimen ray caught in club waters
Holder J Fisk

 

Pairs Shore Knockout Trophy
Heaviest aggregate weight from designated competitions
Holders Not awarded

 

Poole Harbour Cup
Heaviest fish caught above the ferry
Holder J Fisk

 

Singles Shore Knockout Trophy
Heaviest weight from designated shore competitions
Holder Not awarded

 

The Aggregate Cup
Heaviest weight from shore and pier competitions
Holder J Fisk

 

The Away Shield
The heaviest aggregate weight from designated shore competitions
Holder J Fisk

 

The Bartlett Bass Cup
Heaviest Bass caught from boats in Club waters
Holder Not awarded

 

The B.D.S.A.A. Cup
Heaviest weight in shore competitions, from 1st December to 31st March
Holder J Fisk

 

The Bishop Perpetual Challenge Cup
Heaviest fish caught from pier or beach
Holder M Parsons

 

The Brian Fisk Memorial Shield
Highest number of points per species from shore competitions
Holder J Fisk

 

The Broomfield Cup
Heaviest Tope, Conger or Dogfish caught in competition
Holder M Parsons

 

The Cliffe Singleton Cup
Best specimen fish caught by a junior
Holder B Scott

 

The Clive Turner Autistic Cup
Heaviest fish caught by a Junior in British waters
Holder B Scott

 

The Cobb Rose Bowl
Best specimen fish of the year
Holder S Bishop

 

The Derek Fletcher Cup
Best specimen fish caught in club competitions (minimum of 3 to be fished)
Holder M Parsons

 

The H Mews Cup
The fish that exceeds an existing club recorded by the greatest percentage
Holder S Bishop

 

The J & F Humphrey Memorial Trophy
Best specimen fish caught by a junior under the age of twelve
Holder B Scot

 

The J & F Humphrey & L Cox Memorial Trophy
Winner of the Xmas Fayre shore competition
Holder M Parsons

 

The J. Sargent Memorial Trophy
Heaviest fish caught between 1st November and end of February
Holder J Fisk

 

The Junior Cup
Heaviest aggregate weight from designated shore competitions under the age of sixteen
Holder Not awarded

 

The Mackerel Cup
Heaviest mackerel caught from the piers
Holder S Bishop

 

The Mary Ann Cup
Best specimen fish caught outside of club waters
Holder S Bishop

 

The Merideth Cup
Heaviest plaice caught in club competitions
Holder P Smith

 

The Points Shield
Highest number of points obtained from shore and pier competitions
Holder J Fisk

 

The President's Cup
Heaviest aggregate weight from 5 competitions (minimum of 3 to be fished)
Holder J Fisk

 

The R. Bugler Cup
Best Bream caught in club competitions
Holder P Smith

 

The Sam Garcia Cup
Best specimen fish caught from piers
Holder S Bishop

 

The Wally Ford Memorial Trophy
Best specimen fish caught in club waters
Holder S Bishop

 

The York Bass Cup
Heaviest bass caught from shore or piers
Holder J Fisk

 

Veteren's Cup
Best specimen fish caught in club waters by a member over 60yrs
Holder M Parsons